Marie-José DENYS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 15-09-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 19-09-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Lithuania
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 17-07-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs