Marco PANNELLA : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Polo laico (liberali - repubblicani - federalisti) (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia
  • 23-10-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Czechoslovakia
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security