Jean-Marie LE CHEVALLIER : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Technical Group of the European Right - Treasurer

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Front national (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 27-07-1989 / 12-09-1990 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1990 / 12-09-1991 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)

Substitute 

  • 12-09-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 16-07-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities