Jean-Louis BOURLANGES : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 13-05-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 14-05-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : sans étiquette (France)

Chair 

  • 28-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 05-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 15-09-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 13-10-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 15-01-1992 / 05-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 15-01-1992 / 23-04-1993 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 23-04-1993 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 21-04-1993 / 27-04-1993 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 11-10-1989 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 12-09-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-05-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Fisheries
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgets
  • 23-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan