Jean-Louis BOURLANGES : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Union pour la démocratie française - Adhérents directs (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 23-11-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 02-09-1994 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-07-1994 / 30-09-1994 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-07-1994 / 19-05-1995 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 30-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-11-1998 / 23-11-1998 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-11-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 30-09-1994 / 09-05-1995 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 16-01-1997 / 16-11-1998 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control