Valéry GISCARD d'ESTAING : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 11-12-1991 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Chair
  • 12-12-1991 / 09-06-1993 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 09-06-1993 : Union pour la démocratie française (France)

Member 

  • 15-12-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 09-06-1993 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 27-04-1992 / 09-06-1993 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 13-12-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 23-04-1993 : Committee on Institutional Affairs