Pavlos SARLIS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Nea Dimokratia (Greece)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 30-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 14-12-1995 / 17-07-1996 : Temporary committee of Inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 18-07-1996 / 13-03-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 29-09-1994 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 29-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 10-10-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 22-04-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament