Filippos PIERROS : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Nea Dimokratia (Greece)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 11-06-1990 / 17-02-1991 : Delegation for relations with Bulgaria, Romania and Albania
  • 11-06-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 19-11-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 18-02-1991 / 10-06-1991 : Delegation to the EEC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Finland
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Finland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-03-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Finland Joint Parliamentary Committee