Dacia VALENT : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 11-01-1993 : Group for the European United Left - Member
  • 12-01-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 31-12-1990 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)
  • 01-01-1991 / 17-02-1991 : Partito democratico della sinistra (Italy)
  • 18-02-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Rifondazione comunista (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 27-07-1989 / 12-09-1990 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1990 / 12-09-1991 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between ACP and EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-09-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 13-12-1992 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 18-09-1992 / 16-09-1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 14-12-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 17-09-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Petitions
  • 15-01-1992 / 13-12-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16-03-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 10-12-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee