Karl PARTSCH : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-11-1991 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member
  • 21-11-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-11-1991 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)
  • 21-11-1991 / 18-07-1994 : parteilos (Germany)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Austria
  • 15-01-1992 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee