Hartmut PERSCHAU : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 10-07-1991 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 10-07-1991 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 27-07-1989 / 12-09-1990 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1990 / 10-07-1991 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 10-07-1991 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-05-1990 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 15-05-1990 / 10-07-1991 : Political Affairs Committee