Bruno VISENTINI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Partito repubblicano italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-06-1992 : Committee on Budgets
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 12-06-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 26-03-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Israel