Yves A.R. GALLAND : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 01-08-1994 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member
  • 02-08-1994 / 18-05-1995 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 18-05-1995 : Union pour la démocratie française - Parti radical (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 18-05-1995 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-07-1994 / 18-05-1995 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 17-11-1994 / 18-05-1995 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 18-05-1995 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-07-1994 / 18-05-1995 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities