Gabriele SBOARINA : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 25-10-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 05-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 15-01-1992 / 05-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 25-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
  • 25-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Sweden
  • 27-04-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania