Roberto SPECIALE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 31-12-1998 : Partito democratico della sinistra (Italy)
  • 01-01-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Democratici di Sinistra (Italy)

Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy

Vice-Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf States
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf States
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf States

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-07-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf States
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 15-12-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Human Rights