Achille OCCHETTO : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 11-10-1998 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 11-10-1998 : Partito democratico della sinistra (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 23-10-1994 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 11-10-1998 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 24-10-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 11-10-1998 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs