Giacomo PORRAZZINI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 11-01-1993 : Group for the European United Left - Member
  • 12-01-1993 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 31-12-1990 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)
  • 01-01-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Partito democratico della sinistra (Italy)

Chair 

  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 09-12-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 10-12-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy