Luigi MORETTI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 11-02-1990 : Rainbow Group in the European Parliament - Member
  • 12-02-1990 / 20-04-1994 : Rainbow Group in the European Parliament - Member of the Bureau
  • 21-04-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Lega lombarda (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Czechoslovakia
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the Republic of Korea (AIPO)
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with Czechoslovakia
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Iceland
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Iceland
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Iceland