Sylviane H. AINARDI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Left Unity - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Parti communiste français (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 11-03-1991 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus
  • 11-03-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-02-1990 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 14-02-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)