Sylviane H. AINARDI : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 30-11-1994 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Vice-Chair
  • 01-12-1994 / 05-01-1995 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Member
  • 06-01-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Parti communiste français (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 16-01-1997 / 12-05-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 12-05-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 09-02-1996 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 07-05-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 07-05-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs