Luis Filipe Pais BEIRÔCO : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 13-09-1987 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 13-09-1987 : Partido do Centro Democrático Social (Portugal)

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 14-02-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-09-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Substitute 

  • 28-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 28-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning