Wim van VELZEN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 16-01-1997 / 03-09-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Japan