Ejner Hovgård CHRISTIANSEN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 05-10-1986 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 06-10-1986 / 05-04-1987 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 06-04-1987 / 25-10-1987 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 26-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialdemokratiet (Denmark)

Vice-Chair 

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee