Leopoldo ORTIZ CLIMENT : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 29-06-1993 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 29-06-1993 : Partido Popular (Spain)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 12-10-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 15-01-1992 / 29-06-1993 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 11-02-1993 / 29-06-1993 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 11-10-1990 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 05-02-1992 / 29-06-1993 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 05-02-1992 / 29-06-1993 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 25-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 11-02-1993 / 29-06-1993 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 26-05-1993 / 29-06-1993 : Delegation to the EC-European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee