Adrien G.H. ZELLER : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-01-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 21-01-1992 / 05-04-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 05-04-1992 : Centre des démocrates sociaux (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15-01-1992 / 05-04-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15-01-1992 / 05-04-1992 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 05-04-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-01-1992 / 05-04-1992 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 05-04-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)