René-Emile PIQUET : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 30-11-1994 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Member
  • 01-12-1994 / 05-01-1995 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Vice-Chair
  • 06-01-1995 / 21-01-1997 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Vice-Chair
  • 22-01-1997 / 30-04-1997 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 30-04-1997 : Parti communiste français (France)

Chair 

  • 14-02-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 16-02-1995 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-04-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-04-1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 16-01-1997 / 04-03-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-04-1997 : Delegation for relations with South Africa