André SAINJON : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 11-03-1996 : Mouvement des Radicaux de Gauche (France)
  • 12-03-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Parti radical (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on External Economic Relations

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-07-1994 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-07-1994 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Canada