Maxime François GREMETZ : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 11-02-1994 : Left Unity - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 11-02-1994 : Parti communiste français (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 01-02-1994 / 11-02-1994 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1994 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgets
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Finland
  • 15-01-1992 / 27-10-1993 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Finland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 11-02-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Finland Joint Parliamentary Committee