Martine BURON : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-08-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 10-10-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 13-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Austria

Substitute 

  • 01-09-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee