Colette FLESCH : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 22-11-1980 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 22-11-1980 : Parti démocratique (Luxembourg)

Chair 

  • 20-07-1979 / 29-10-1979 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Quaestor 

  • 27-09-1979 / 22-11-1980 : European Parliament
  • 27-09-1979 / 22-11-1980 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 27-09-1979 / 22-11-1980 :
  • 10-12-1979 / 14-04-1980 : Committee on Budgetary Control