Colette FLESCH : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 05-06-1990 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 05-06-1990 : Parti démocratique (Luxembourg)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 05-06-1990 : Committee on Budgets

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 05-06-1990 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1989 / 05-06-1990 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 27-07-1989 / 05-06-1990 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)