Jacques VERNIER : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 17-04-1993 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 17-04-1993 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-04-1993 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 11-02-1993 / 17-04-1993 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 12-03-1991 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 13-03-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-04-1993 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 13-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 11-02-1993 / 17-04-1993 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland