Heinke SALISCH : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 01-02-1996 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 01-02-1996 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 01-02-1996 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 12-07-1995 / 01-02-1996 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 01-02-1996 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights