Alain LAMASSOURE : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 11-12-1991 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member
  • 12-12-1991 / 20-01-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 21-01-1992 / 30-03-1993 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 30-03-1993 : Union pour la démocratie française - Clubs Perspectives et Réalités (France)

Chair 

  • 15-01-1992 / 30-03-1993 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Vice-Chair 

  • 06-06-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgets
  • 05-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 11-02-1993 / 30-03-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 05-06-1990 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 15-01-1992 / 04-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 17-01-1992 / 12-03-1993 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 22-11-1990 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania
  • 15-01-1992 / 30-03-1993 : Committee on Budgets
  • 11-02-1993 / 30-03-1993 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania
  • 11-02-1993 / 30-03-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 12-03-1993 / 30-03-1993 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology