Franz SCHÖNHUBER : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 10-12-1990 : Technical Group of the European Right - Vice-Chair
  • 11-12-1990 / 18-07-1994 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Die Republikaner (Germany)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
  • 15-01-1992 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee