Carlos PERREAU DE PINNINCK DOMENECH : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 11-09-1989 : Non-attached
  • 12-09-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Agrupación de Electores José María Ruiz-Mateos (Spain)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Petitions
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Sweden
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee