Bernhard SÄLZER : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-01-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 21-01-1992 / 13-05-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Vice-Chair
  • 14-05-1992 / 18-12-1993 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-12-1993 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 05-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 11-02-1993 / 18-12-1993 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology

Member 

  • 15-01-1992 / 04-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-12-1993 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 15-03-1990 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 10-05-1990 / 12-06-1990 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-12-1993 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-12-1993 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 25-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-02-1993 / 18-12-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee