(Hans) Johannes Wilhelm PETERS : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-President 

  • 25-07-1989 / 13-01-1992 : European Parliament
  • 25-07-1989 / 13-01-1992 : Parliament's Bureau
  • 14-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : European Parliament
  • 14-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation to the EEC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with Czechoslovakia
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 11-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee