Fritz PIRKL : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-01-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 21-01-1992 / 19-08-1993 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 19-08-1993 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Austria
  • 05-02-1992 / 19-08-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 27-07-1989 / 15-09-1989 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 04-02-1992 : Delegation to the EC-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 19-08-1993 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 28-05-1993 / 19-08-1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 15-01-1992 / 19-08-1993 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 28-01-1992 / 19-08-1993 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament