Karl-Heinrich MIHR : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Austria
  • 10-03-1986 / 06-05-1986 : Delegation for relations with Austria
  • 07-05-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Austria
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Austria

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 11-09-1984 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities