Jens-Peter BONDE : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Rainbow Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 31-12-1992 : Folkebevægelsen mod EF (Denmark)
  • 01-01-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Juni-Bevægelsen (Denmark)

Chair 

  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Iceland
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Iceland
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Iceland

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Norway

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 13-10-1989 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 13-10-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 15-01-1992 / 12-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with Iceland
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 26-05-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 11-10-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-09-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 15-01-1992 / 14-09-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Sweden
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee