Jens-Peter BONDE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 10-11-1996 : Europe of Nations Group (Coordination Group) - Deputy Chair
  • 11-11-1996 / 12-01-1997 : Non-attached
  • 13-01-1997 / 12-05-1997 : Group of Independents for a Europe of Nations - Deputy Chair
  • 13-05-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of Independents for a Europe of Nations - Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : JuniBevægelsen (Denmark)

Vice-Chair 

  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 10-08-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 09-05-1996 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-03-1998 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 10-08-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 17-07-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 22-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 13-03-1998 / 23-09-1998 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway