Arie M. OOSTLANDER : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Christen Democratisch Appèl (Netherlands)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Hungary
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Hungary
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Hungary
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 11-03-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania