Herman A. VERBEEK : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 29-04-1994 : Regenboog/Politieke Partij Radikalen (Netherlands)
  • 30-04-1994 / 18-07-1994 : De Groenen (Netherlands)

Vice-Chair 

  • 08-12-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Fisheries

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Norway
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China