Marc GALLE : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Socialistische Partij (Belgium)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 05-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 10-06-1991 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 10-06-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 15-01-1992 / 04-02-1992 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media