Carmen LLORCA VILAPLANA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Coalición Popular (Spain)
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Alianza Popular (AP) (Spain)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 13-02-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 21-01-1987 / 25-10-1987 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights