Pauline GREEN : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-1999 / 30-12-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 20-07-1999 / 30-12-1999 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 21-07-1999 / 30-12-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 06-10-1999 / 30-12-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 22-07-1999 / 30-12-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy
  • 08-10-1999 / 30-12-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee