Luis PLANAS PUCHADES : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 10-12-1991 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 11-12-1991 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 21-04-1993 / 28-12-1993 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 28-12-1993 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 28-12-1993 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 28-12-1993 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 28-01-1992 / 28-12-1993 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 11-02-1993 / 28-12-1993 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 15-01-1992 / 28-12-1993 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 16-03-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 11-02-1993 / 28-12-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)