Manuel MEDINA ORTEGA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-04-1987 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 06-04-1987 / 05-07-1987 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Vice-President 

  • 17-02-1986 / 19-01-1987 : European Parliament
  • 17-02-1986 / 19-01-1987 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 24-02-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 21-01-1987 / 10-10-1988 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Substitute 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development