Juan Carlos GARAIKOETXEA URRIZA : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 14-03-1991 : Rainbow Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 14-03-1991 : Eusko Alkartasuna (Spain)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 18-02-1991 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-03-1991 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 18-02-1991 / 14-03-1991 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 01-03-1991 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 01-03-1991 / 14-03-1991 : Political Affairs Committee